Rules and Regulations for Hazardous Waste Management (250-RICR-140-10-1)
[…] 14. In 40 C.F.R. § 264.13(b)(6) delete “264.1034(d), 264.1063(d), 264.1083,”. Rhode Island is not authorized to administer the referenced regulations under 40 C.F.R. § 264, subparts AA, BB and CC (RCRA air emissions regulations). Rather, the EPA directly administers the subparts AA, BB and CC regulations in Rhode Island. Delete 40 C.F.R. § 264.13(b)(8).

15. In 40 C.F.R. § 264.15(b)(4), in the second sentence delete the words “, except for Performance Track member facilities, that must inspect at least once each month, upon approval by the Director, as described in paragraph (b)(5) of this section”. Also in 40 C.F.R. § 264.15(b)(4), replace “264.278” with “264.273” and delete “264.1033, 264.1052, 264.1053, 264.1058, and 264.1083 through 264.1089”.

16. Delete 40 C.F.R. § 264.15(b)(5).

17. Delete 40 C.F.R. § 264.18(a).