Rules and Regulations for Hazardous Waste Management (250-RICR-140-10-1)
[…] All plans, drawings, and maps shall be scaled to fit a standard 24 x 36 inch sheet wherever possible and shall be submitted in duplicate.”

7. In 40 C.F.R. § 270.13 add a sub-paragraph, “(r) The EPA Identification Number (I.D. No.) for both facilities covered by the federal I.D. number system and facilities not covered under the federal I.D. number system, shall be obtained from the Department.”

8. In 40 C.F.R. § 270.14(b)(4) delete “, or a justification demonstrating the reasons for requesting a waiver of this requirement”.

9. In 40 C.F.R. § 270.14(b)(5) delete “264.1033, 264.1052, 264.1053, 264.1058, 264.1084, 264.1085, 265.1086, and 264.1088”.

10. Replace 40 C.F.R. § 270.14(b)(6) with “(6) A description of the preparedness and prevention plan, as required by 40 C.F.R. Part 264 Subpart C.”