Rules and Regulations for Hazardous Waste Management (250-RICR-140-10-1)
[…] a. Manifest number

b. Generator EPA ID Number

c. Generator Name

d. Transporter(s) EPA ID Number

e. Transporter(s) Name

f. Waste Codes

g. Waste Description

h. Waste Quantity

i. Date of Generation

24. In 40 C.F.R. § 264.71(c) replace the words “the requirements of part 262 of this chapter” with the words “the portions of 40 C.F.R. Part 262 that are incorporated by reference and § 1.7 of this Part”.

25. In 40 C.F.R. § 264.73(b) add a sub-paragraph; “(20) For storage facilities, a description and the quantity of each waste shipped, cross-referenced by manifest document number”.

26. In 40 C.F.R. § 264.73((b)(3) delete “264.1034, 264.1063, 264.1083,”

27. In 40 C.F.R. § 264.73(b)(6) delete “264.1034(c)-264.1034(f), 264.1035, 264.1063(d)264.1063(i), 264.1064, and 264.1082 through 264.1090".

28. In 40 C.F.R. § 264.74(b) add after the word “period” “(of at least three years)”.

29. Delete 40 C.F.R. § 264.77(c) and replace with “(c) As otherwise required by subparts F and K through N of this part.”